Welcome to the MailGUARD range of Security Products
Home MailGUARD HomeGUARD PostGUARD

Our Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy and your personal data is important to us. We respect the terms and principles of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 (and any subsequent changes or amendments to the Act), and make every effort to ensure we comply with the Act. This privacy statement refers to the public areas of the MailGUARD/HomeGUARD web site at www.guardyourmail.com or any associated websites owned and administered entirely by Prestige Projects Ltd

…our privacy policy in a nutshell
The information you provide us with will be used solely by ourselves to deliver the best possible service we can to you - we will never share any of your details with a third party …and in more detail

Data Collection
You can browse our web site without disclosing any personal information, but we may collect and store information which is not personally identifiable, such as the date and time of visit to our web site, the originating IP address, the domain name, the type of browser and operating system used, the URL of the referring page, and pages visited. We use this information to measure the number of visitors to the site, and to help us improve the functionality of the site. Information that we collect may be used and analysed at an aggregate level to help us understand trends and patterns.

Security
Any information you may send us from public areas of our web sites is transmitted using standard Internet technology and is not secure. However, we have security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss. We will not disclose your personal data to Government organisations or legal authorities unless required by law.

Copyright and Disclosure
Site and contents copyright © Prestige Projects Ltd. Information from this site may not be copied or distributed, except for personal or business dealings with the Company without the prior written permission of Prestige Projects Ltd. We do not disclose personal information to any other organisation. All Prestige Projects officers, or employees who have access to personal data and are associated with the processing of that data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of all such data.

Mailing List Opt Out
If you volunteer to give us any personal contact details, we may occasionally send you information about our services, which we think may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive this you may notify us at any time by email or in writing and we will remove you from our mailing list.

Links
You may occasionally find links to relevant third party web sites from our own website(s), but please note that we cannot take any responsibility for the privacy policies or content of any such third party sites, as such sites are outside our control.

Privacy Support
If you have any inquiries about our privacy statement, please email; info@guardyourmail.com



Contact Us
Verified by VISA  Visa Credit payments supported by RBS WorldPay Visa Debit payments supported by RBS WorldPay Visa Electron payments supported by RBS WorldPay Mastercard payments supported by RBS WorldPay Maestro payments supported by RBS WorldPay JCB payments supported by RBS WorldPay Powered By RBS WorldPay

Prestige Projects Ltd. Registered Office: Unit B36 Temple Grove, Compton Place Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex. BN20 8AD UK
Tel: 0845 2419111 E-mail: info@guardyourmail.com Company No:06346799 VAT No: 892 825 187
© www.guardyourmail.com 2011 All Rights Reserved
Disclaimer Legal Privacy Policy Payment for Goods Refund Policy